Is COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE RICH FUDGE FLAKES, SHREDDED COCONUT AND FUDGE COATED ALMONDS SWIRLED INTO CREAMY COCONUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- milk fat
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SHREDDED COCONUT (SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SHREDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID), ALMOND FUDGE BLEND {FUDGE COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE RICH FUDGE FLAKES, SHREDDED COCONUT AND FUDGE COATED ALMONDS SWIRLED INTO CREAMY COCONUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE RICH FUDGE FLAKES, SHREDDED COCONUT AND FUDGE COATED ALMONDS SWIRLED INTO CREAMY COCONUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


