Is COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE RICH FUDGE FLAKES, SHREDDED COCONUT AND FUDGE COATED ALMONDS SWIRLED INTO CREAMY COCONUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, SHREDDED COCONUT (SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT SHREDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID), ALMOND FUDGE BLEND {FUDGE COATING [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE RICH FUDGE FLAKES, SHREDDED COCONUT AND FUDGE COATED ALMONDS SWIRLED INTO CREAMY COCONUT REAL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go