Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is COCONUT ALMOND ORGANIC DARK BARK 80% DARK CHOCOLATE SNACKING THINS, COCONUT ALMOND Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cacao beans, organic cane sugar, organic almonds, organic toasted coconut, organic puffed quinoa, organic cocoa butter, sea salt, organic vanilla

Check COCONUT ALMOND ORGANIC DARK BARK 80% DARK CHOCOLATE SNACKING THINS, COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COCONUT ALMOND ORGANIC DARK BARK 80% DARK CHOCOLATE SNACKING THINS, COCONUT ALMOND is available at 3 retailers

AmazonKrogerMariano's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Vegan? COCONUT ALMOND ORGANIC DARK BARK 80% DARK CHOCOLATE SNACKING THINS, COCONUT ALMOND | Spoonful