Is COCONUT ALMOND RADIANCE GOURMET CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND RADIANCE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic caramelized almonds
- organic coconut flour
- organic coconut
- organic sweetened coconut
- organic coconut sugar
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC 72% CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*), ORGANIC CARAMELIZED ALMONDS (ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC SWEETENED COCONUT (ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR), ORGANIC DATES (ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR).
Check COCONUT ALMOND RADIANCE GOURMET CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND RADIANCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMOND RADIANCE GOURMET CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND RADIANCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT ALMOND RADIANCE GOURMET CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMOND RADIANCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


