Is COCONUT ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT), WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check COCONUT ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT ALMONDS DARK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


