Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coconut alternative to mature cheddar slices Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 24% Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate; Colour: Carotenes.

Check Coconut alternative to mature cheddar slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchCooking
Peanut Free? Coconut alternative to mature cheddar slices | Spoonful