This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coconut alternative to mature cheddar slices Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 24% Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum; Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate; Colour: Carotenes.

Check Coconut alternative to mature cheddar slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchCooking
Pescatarian? Coconut alternative to mature cheddar slices | Spoonful