Is Coconut Aminos Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Aminos, Avocado Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Sesame Oil, Garlic, Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt, Plant Extract, Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Chili Flakes, Citric Acid. Contains: Sesame.

Check Coconut Aminos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry