Is Coconut and Cardamom icecream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
_milk_, coconut milk (coconut extract 60%, water) 22%, whipping cream (_milk_) 11%, sugar, dextrose, skimmed _milk_ powder, desiccated coconut, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum), cardamom
Check Coconut and Cardamom icecream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut and Cardamom icecream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


