Is Coconut and Cocoa Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut slices sunflower oil
coconut slices sunflower oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten free oats*, Sugars (brown rice syrup maple syrup"), Buckwheat groats*, Coconut slices Sunflower oil, Cocoa powder*, Chia seeds*, Salt. May contain: Tree nuts (walnuts, Brazil nuts, macadamia nuts, almonds, cashews, hazelnuts, pecans), Soy, Wheat *Ingrédients Biologiques/Organic Ingredients % % % ECO CERT Certifié biologique par/Certified organic by Ecope
Check Coconut and Cocoa Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut and Cocoa Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Granule


