Is Coconut and Cocoa Granola Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat biologiques/organic % % % eco cert certifie biologique par/certified organic by ecope

wheat biologiques/organic % % % eco cert certifie biologique par/certified organic by ecope

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oats*, Sugars (brown rice syrup maple syrup"), Buckwheat groats*, Coconut slices Sunflower oil, Cocoa powder*, Chia seeds*, Salt. May contain: Tree nuts (walnuts, Brazil nuts, macadamia nuts, almonds, cashews, hazelnuts, pecans), Soy, Wheat *Ingrédients Biologiques/Organic Ingredients % % % ECO CERT Certifié biologique par/Certified organic by Ecope

Check Coconut and Cocoa Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping