Is Coconut and pineapple flavoured sparkling water based beverage Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage offers a tropical blend of coconut and pineapple flavors, delivering subtly sweet, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, use it as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or sip casually for refreshment. Reviewers often note pronounced fruit notes, crisp carbonation, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water concentrate
coconut water concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage offers a tropical blend of coconut and pineapple flavors, delivering subtly sweet, effervescent mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled, use it as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or sip casually for refreshment. Reviewers often note pronounced fruit notes, crisp carbonation, and occasional comments about artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MALIC ACID, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, SUCRALOSE, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOUR), COLOUR.
Check Coconut and pineapple flavoured sparkling water based beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut and pineapple flavoured sparkling water based beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Coconut and pineapple flavoured sparkling water based beverage is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage


