Is COCONUT ARGAN ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic argan oil
  • dry roasted almonds
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic shredded coconut

organic argan oil

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC ARGAN OIL, SEA SALT.

Check COCONUT ARGAN ALMOND BUTTER, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping