Is Coconut Banana Paradise Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil), Milled Cane Sugar, Coconut, Molasses, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Banana Extract, Honey, Salt, Herb Blend (Sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg)
Check Coconut Banana Paradise Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Banana Paradise Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


