Is Coconut Bar Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Syrup, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Or Each Of The Following Oil Sugar, Water, Desiccated Coconut, Corn Soda, Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color Yellow 5, Yellow Onocalcium Phosphate
Check Coconut Bar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Bar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar


