Is COCONUT BITES, CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN) ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT
Check COCONUT BITES, CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BITES, CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


