Is COCONUT BITES, CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic sulfite free coconut
organic sulfite free coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SULFITE FREE COCONUT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN) ORGANIC INVERT CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT
Check COCONUT BITES, CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BITES, CACAO NIBS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


