Is coconut bites Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • sesame sets peanuts

sesame sets peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut (93,5%), cane sugar, tapioca starch, salt, allergen advice may be present: soybeans, sesame sets peanuts,tree nuts, store in a cool, dry place, ntity st3 ca mgcoconut bites

Check coconut bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking