Is COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Skimmed Milk And Cream, Live Active Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei), Cane Sugar, Water, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Soy Lecithin

Check COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT BLENDED LOW-FAT GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE DROPLETS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping