Is Coconut Bliss Chocolate Hazelnut Decadence Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
- hazelnuts
- coconut
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk* (water, Coconut *, Guar Gum*), Agave Syrup *, Fudge Swirl* (water, Coconut Sugar *, Cocoa*+ [processed With Alkali], Vanilla Extract*), Hazelnuts *, Cocoa*+ (processed With Alkali), Vanilla Extract *. * Certified Organic +fair Trade. Contains: Hazelnut.
Check Coconut Bliss Chocolate Hazelnut Decadence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Bliss Chocolate Hazelnut Decadence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


