Is Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel in Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dark chocolate

dark chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (water, Coconut*, Guar Gum*), Agave Syrup*, Caramel* (coconut Sugar*, Coconut Milk*, Sea Salt, Guar Gum*), Coconut Cream* , Sea Salt. Chocolate Coating: Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Coconut Oil*. *organic. Contains Coconut

Check Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel in Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go