Is Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel in Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • +1 more

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (water, Coconut*, Guar Gum*), Agave Syrup*, Caramel* (coconut Sugar*, Coconut Milk*, Sea Salt, Guar Gum*), Coconut Cream* , Sea Salt. Chocolate Coating: Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*), Coconut Oil*. *organic. Contains Coconut

Check Coconut Bliss Sea Salt Caramel in Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go