Is COCONUT BON BONS, COCONUT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT (CONTAINS SODIUM METABISULFITE AS A PRESERVATIVE), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, COCOA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED #3, RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1.
Check COCONUT BON BONS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BON BONS, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Candy · Piece


