Is COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean, Corn And/Or Cottonseed Oil), Coconut, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Powdered Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Yellow Corn Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Salt, Yeast, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Natural Flavor (Contains Coconut), Canola Oil, Caramel Color, Sodium Bisulfite (Preservative).
Check COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


