Is COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut base

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), SUGAR, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), CARAMEL SWIRL [INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIP (CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM

Check COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast