Is Coconut carmel granola clusters Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, TOASTED COCONUT, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP, COOKIE PIECES, CARAMEL SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS, OAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Coconut carmel granola clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut carmel granola clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


