Is Coconut carmel granola clusters Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chip
semi-sweet chocolate chip
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, TOASTED COCONUT, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP, COOKIE PIECES, CARAMEL SYRUP, BROWN RICE CRISPS, OAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Coconut carmel granola clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut carmel granola clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


