Is COCONUT CARRIER OIL (100% PURE LIQUID) - 100ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- pure fractionated coconut oil
pure fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Fractionated Coconut Oil
Check COCONUT CARRIER OIL (100% PURE LIQUID) - 100ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CARRIER OIL (100% PURE LIQUID) - 100ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
COCONUT CARRIER OIL (100% PURE LIQUID) - 100ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


