Is Coconut Cashew Chew Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic cacao chocolate chips

organic cacao chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein, Organic Coconut, Organic Cacao Chocolate Chips, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia

Check Coconut Cashew Chew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Cashew Chew is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast