Is Coconut Cashew Chew Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic cashew butter
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Cashews, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein, Organic Coconut, Organic Cacao Chocolate Chips, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Stevia

Check Coconut Cashew Chew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Cashew Chew is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast