Is COCONUT CASHEW THE ORIGINAL SUPERFOOD COOKIE, LEMON PIE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • cold-pressed coconut oil
  • dried unsweetened coconut

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Unsweetened Coconut (Organic), Almond Flour (Organic), Unfiltered Maple Syrup (Organic), Not Raw, Cold-pressed Coconut Oil (Organic), Lemon Zest (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Himalayan Crystal Salt, Dried Unsweetened Coconut (Organic), Himalayan Crystal Salt

Check COCONUT CASHEW THE ORIGINAL SUPERFOOD COOKIE, LEMON PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CASHEW THE ORIGINAL SUPERFOOD COOKIE, LEMON PIE is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go