Is Coconut Chai Protein Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut chips
  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut chips

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic coconut sugar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sprouted gluten-free organic oats, Organic coconut sugar, Organic faba protein crisps, Organic coconut chips, Organic chia seeds, Unrefined salt, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Coconut Chai Protein Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Coconut Chai Protein Oatmeal | Spoonful