Is COCONUT CHARCOAL SUPERADE BEVERAGE, COCONUT CHARCOAL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Never From Concentrate Ingredients: Reverse Osmosis Water (Filters/Reduces Chlorine & Fluoride), Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Maple Syrup, Activated Coconut Charcoal (250 mg), Himalayan Pink Salt.

Check COCONUT CHARCOAL SUPERADE BEVERAGE, COCONUT CHARCOAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

COCONUT CHARCOAL SUPERADE BEVERAGE, COCONUT CHARCOAL is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go