This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is COCONUT CHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT BAR (COCONUT, BROWN RICE SYRUP), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT*).

Check COCONUT CHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? COCONUT CHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful