Is Coconut Chia Seed Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured pasteurized non-fat milk
  • non-fat yogurt
  • non-fat greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (Non-fat Greek Yogurt (Non-fat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Non-fat Milk), Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Coconut Milk, Honey, Nuts, Toasted Coconut, Chia Pudding Coconut Milk, Milk, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Haskap Berries, Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy

Check Coconut Chia Seed Pudding against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Chia Seed Pudding is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep