Is Coconut Chips Chocolate, 1.41 oz poids net Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut, sugar, cocoa powder, salt

Check Coconut Chips Chocolate, 1.41 oz poids net against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Chips Chocolate, 1.41 oz poids net is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping