Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND MEGA BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond protein powder
- almond butter
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER DATES, ALMOND BUTTER, GRASS-FED BEEF COLLAGEN, HONEY, 100% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COCONUT, COCOA, PREBIOTIC IMO DERIVED FROM NON-GMO TAPIOCA STARCH, ALMOND PROTEIN POWDER, EGG WHITE PROTEIN (CAGE-FREE), ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND MEGA BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND MEGA BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


