Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Creamed Coconut Base Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Creamed Coconut, Natural Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Almond Coconut Flake Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Stabilizer Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageen
Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


