Is Coconut Chocolate Chip Bar - CASE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Coconut, Organic Soy Flour, Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Date Paste, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Milk And Wheat
Check Coconut Chocolate Chip Bar - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Chocolate Chip Bar - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Chocolate Chip Bar - CASE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


