Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Coconut, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate (rainforest Alliance Certified (68% Of Total Cocoa)), Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Flavors, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Barley Malt Extract, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter (rainforest Alliance Certified (68% Of Total Cocoa), Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant)), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


