Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY PACKED MUFFIN MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% whole grain wheat flour
- wheat protein isolate
- whole grain oat flour
100% whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHIA SEEDS, DESICCATED MACAROON COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT.
Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY PACKED MUFFIN MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY PACKED MUFFIN MIX, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Powder


