Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (Almond Butter, Organic Palm Stearin, Coconut Oil), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Gum Acacia, Rice Flour, Whey Crisp (Whey Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Oligofructose (Dietary Fiber), Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (Contains Sunflower Oil)
Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP SNACK BARS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


