Is COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE FLAVOR TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH GRAHAM CRACKER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS CRUNCH GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MALIC ACID, VITAMIN D3. TOPPING: GRAHAM CRACKER (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID POLYDEXTROSE, CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT BRAN AND WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS.
Check COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE FLAVOR TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH GRAHAM CRACKER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS CRUNCH GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE FLAVOR TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH GRAHAM CRACKER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS CRUNCH GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE FLAVOR TOASTED COCONUT VANILLA WITH GRAHAM CRACKER, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMONDS CRUNCH GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & TOPPINGS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE CRUMBLE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


