Is Coconut Chocolate Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Cacao, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt

Check Coconut Chocolate Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Chocolate Protein Bar Coconut Chocolate is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sYummyWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item