Is Coconut Classic Good Bites Snack Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet, subtly tropical flavor with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; often described as portable and convenient. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick-me-up between meals. Packaging facilitates portion control, and intensity of sweetness and texture appeal vary among individual expectations and contexts.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- unsweetened dried coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, subtly tropical flavor with a chewy, slightly crunchy texture; often described as portable and convenient. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick-me-up between meals. Packaging facilitates portion control, and intensity of sweetness and texture appeal vary among individual expectations and contexts.
Ingredients
Unsweetened Dried Coconut (Unsulphited), Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Rosemary Extract, Does Not Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Gluten , Vegan
Check Coconut Classic Good Bites Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Classic Good Bites Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Classic Good Bites Snack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


