Is Coconut Cloud Dried Coconut Milk Creamer Dairy Free Vanilla -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut cream powder

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut cream powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream Powder (Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Less Than 2% Dipotassium Phosphate, Vegetable Fiber), Rice Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Acacia Fiber, McT Oil Powder (McT Oil, Acacia Fiber).

Check Coconut Cloud Dried Coconut Milk Creamer Dairy Free Vanilla -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Cloud Dried Coconut Milk Creamer Dairy Free Vanilla -- 6 oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Coconut Cloud Dried Coconut Milk Creamer Dairy Free Vanilla -- 6 oz | Spoonful