Is COCONUT CLUSTERS CANDIES, COCONUT CLUSTERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Toasted Coconut (Contains Sulfites), Sugar, Dextrose And Salt

Check COCONUT CLUSTERS CANDIES, COCONUT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT CLUSTERS CANDIES, COCONUT CLUSTERS is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking