Is Coconut Collaborative Dark Chocolate Lava Cake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Cream, Rice Flour, Sugar, Water, Date Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Glucose. Contains: Coconut And Soy. Produced In A Facility That Handles Milk, Egg, Gluten And Nuts.
Check Coconut Collaborative Dark Chocolate Lava Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Collaborative Dark Chocolate Lava Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


