Is COCONUT COOKIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT EMULSION, DISSECATED COCONUT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN, SODIUMBENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIALLY COLORED AND FLAVORED, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, HONEY, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, CINNAMON.
Check COCONUT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


