Is Coconut Cream Cake Sliced Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour bleached
  • flour

enriched wheat flour bleached

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water, Coconut, Corn Starch Modified, Whey (Milk), Leavening Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Sodium Bic

Check Coconut Cream Cake Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Rich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go